Maximum 2026–2027 STAR exemption savings by school district: Schoharie County
| School district name | Municipal name | Class* | Basic | Enhanced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cobleskill-Richmondville | Town of Blenheim | - | $429 | $1,213 |
| Cobleskill-Richmondville | Town of Carlisle | - | $466 | $1,197 |
| Cobleskill-Richmondville | Town of Cobleskill | - | $450 | $1,126 |
| Cobleskill-Richmondville | Town of Decatur | - | $437 | $1,213 |
| Cobleskill-Richmondville | Town of Esperance | - | $416 | $1,193 |
| Cobleskill-Richmondville | Town of Fulton | - | $417 | $1,133 |
| Cobleskill-Richmondville | Town of Jefferson | - | $424 | $881 |
| Cobleskill-Richmondville | Town of Middleburgh | - | $424 | $1,213 |
| Cobleskill-Richmondville | Town of Richmondville | - | $437 | $1,190 |
| Cobleskill-Richmondville | Town of Root | - | $455 | $1,153 |
| Cobleskill-Richmondville | Town of Roseboom | - | $441 | $1,165 |
| Cobleskill-Richmondville | Town of Schoharie | - | $416 | $1,193 |
| Cobleskill-Richmondville | Town of Seward | - | $466 | $1,196 |
| Cobleskill-Richmondville | Town of Summit | - | $428 | $1,177 |
| Cobleskill-Richmondville | Town of Worcester | - | $427 | $1,168 |
| Gilboa-Conesville | Town of Ashland | - | $292 | $674 |
| Gilboa-Conesville | Town of Blenheim | - | $247 | $684 |
| Gilboa-Conesville | Town of Broome | - | $255 | $725 |
| Gilboa-Conesville | Town of Conesville | - | $254 | $692 |
| Gilboa-Conesville | Town of Fulton | - | $240 | $689 |
| Gilboa-Conesville | Town of Gilboa | - | $241 | $652 |
| Gilboa-Conesville | Town of Lexington | - | $301 | $742 |
| Gilboa-Conesville | Town of Prattsville | - | $279 | $740 |
| Gilboa-Conesville | Town of Roxbury | - | $248 | $672 |
| Jefferson | Town of Blenheim | - | $358 | $923 |
| Jefferson | Town of Gilboa | - | $349 | $924 |
| Jefferson | Town of Harpersfield | - | $399 | $850 |
| Jefferson | Town of Jefferson | - | $354 | $900 |
| Jefferson | Town of Kortright | - | $410 | $924 |
| Jefferson | Town of Summit | - | $357 | $870 |
| Middleburgh | Town of Berne | - | $460 | $1,148 |
| Middleburgh | Town of Blenheim | - | $448 | $1,272 |
| Middleburgh | Town of Broome | - | $463 | $1,214 |
| Middleburgh | Town of Cobleskill | - | $463 | $1,184 |
| Middleburgh | Town of Conesville | - | $462 | $1,259 |
| Middleburgh | Town of Fulton | - | $436 | $1,194 |
| Middleburgh | Town of Middleburgh | - | $445 | $1,275 |
| Middleburgh | Town of Rensselaerville | - | $456 | $1,208 |
| Middleburgh | Town of Schoharie | - | $435 | $1,247 |
| Middleburgh | Town of Summit | - | $447 | $1,208 |
| Middleburgh | Town of Wright | - | $417 | $1,196 |
| Schoharie | Town of Carlisle | - | $468 | $1,254 |
| Schoharie | Town of Charleston | - | $480 | $1,276 |
| Schoharie | Town of Duanesburg | - | $441 | $1,136 |
| Schoharie | Town of Esperance | - | $439 | $1,235 |
| Schoharie | Town of Knox | - | $437 | $1,216 |
| Schoharie | Town of Middleburgh | - | $443 | $1,240 |
| Schoharie | Town of Schoharie | - | $439 | $1,236 |
| Schoharie | Town of Wright | - | $421 | $1,208 |
| Sharon Springs | Town of Canajoharie | - | $250 | $717 |
| Sharon Springs | Town of Carlisle | - | $290 | $831 |
| Sharon Springs | Town of Cherry Valley | - | $263 | $738 |
| Sharon Springs | Town of Root | - | $283 | $761 |
| Sharon Springs | Town of Roseboom | - | $274 | $787 |
| Sharon Springs | Town of Seward | - | $290 | $831 |
| Sharon Springs | Town of Sharon | - | $290 | $831 |
* Class refers only to school districts that exercise the homestead/non-homestead tax option, or that are based within special assessing units (Nassau County or NYC).
Updated: