Maximum 2026–2027 STAR exemption savings by school district: Ontario County
| School district name | Municipal name | Class* | Basic | Enhanced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canandaigua | City of Canandaigua | - | $439 | $1,229 |
| Canandaigua | Town of Bristol | - | $462 | $1,231 |
| Canandaigua | Town of Canandaigua | - | $442 | $1,224 |
| Canandaigua | Town of East Bloomfield | - | $433 | $1,231 |
| Canandaigua | Town of Farmington | - | $471 | $1,231 |
| Canandaigua | Town of Gorham | - | $453 | $1,231 |
| Canandaigua | Town of Hopewell | - | $455 | $1,231 |
| Canandaigua | Town of South Bristol | - | $453 | $1,231 |
| East Bloomfield | Town of Bristol | - | $479 | $1,353 |
| East Bloomfield | Town of Canandaigua | - | $459 | $1,317 |
| East Bloomfield | Town of East Bloomfield | - | $449 | $1,288 |
| East Bloomfield | Town of Richmond | - | $504 | $1,439 |
| East Bloomfield | Town of Victor | - | $453 | $1,266 |
| East Bloomfield | Town of West Bloomfield | - | $498 | $1,430 |
| Geneva | City of Geneva | - | $478 | $1,335 |
| Geneva | Town of Benton | - | $485 | $1,347 |
| Geneva | Town of Geneva | - | $457 | $1,312 |
| Geneva | Town of Phelps | - | $464 | $1,331 |
| Geneva | Town of Seneca | - | $455 | $1,306 |
| Geneva | Town of Waterloo | - | $477 | $1,354 |
| Gorham-Middlesex | Town of Benton | - | $329 | $897 |
| Gorham-Middlesex | Town of Gorham | - | $327 | $888 |
| Gorham-Middlesex | Town of Hopewell | - | $328 | $888 |
| Gorham-Middlesex | Town of Italy | - | $329 | $888 |
| Gorham-Middlesex | Town of Jerusalem | - | $327 | $888 |
| Gorham-Middlesex | Town of Middlesex | - | $308 | $860 |
| Gorham-Middlesex | Town of Potter | - | $319 | $892 |
| Gorham-Middlesex | Town of Seneca | - | $318 | $888 |
| Honeoye | Town of Bristol | - | $326 | $921 |
| Honeoye | Town of Canadice | - | $329 | $943 |
| Honeoye | Town of Livonia | - | $332 | $951 |
| Honeoye | Town of Richmond | - | $343 | $985 |
| Honeoye | Town of South Bristol | - | $335 | $947 |
| Honeoye | Town of West Bloomfield | - | $339 | $974 |
| Manchester-Shortsville | Town of Farmington | - | $536 | $1,539 |
| Manchester-Shortsville | Town of Hopewell | - | $515 | $1,442 |
| Manchester-Shortsville | Town of Manchester | - | $505 | $1,450 |
| Naples | Town of Bristol | - | $382 | $954 |
| Naples | Town of Canadice | - | $384 | $964 |
| Naples | Town of Canandaigua | - | $365 | $954 |
| Naples | Town of Cohocton | - | $386 | $968 |
| Naples | Town of Italy | - | $376 | $999 |
| Naples | Town of Middlesex | - | $352 | $954 |
| Naples | Town of Naples | - | $377 | $999 |
| Naples | Town of Prattsburgh | - | $377 | $998 |
| Naples | Town of Richmond | - | $401 | $954 |
| Naples | Town of South Bristol | - | $392 | $954 |
| Naples | Town of Springwater | - | $381 | $954 |
| Phelps-Clifton Springs | Town of Arcadia | - | $482 | $1,349 |
| Phelps-Clifton Springs | Town of Hopewell | - | $514 | $1,439 |
| Phelps-Clifton Springs | Town of Junius | - | $549 | $1,479 |
| Phelps-Clifton Springs | Town of Lyons | - | $488 | $1,349 |
| Phelps-Clifton Springs | Town of Manchester | - | $504 | $1,447 |
| Phelps-Clifton Springs | Town of Phelps | - | $508 | $1,458 |
| Phelps-Clifton Springs | Town of Seneca | - | $498 | $1,430 |
| Victor | Town of East Bloomfield | - | $391 | $1,085 |
| Victor | Town of Farmington | - | $425 | $1,074 |
| Victor | Town of Macedon | - | $398 | $1,029 |
| Victor | Town of Perinton | - | $424 | $1,037 |
| Victor | Town of Victor | - | $395 | $1,074 |
* Class refers only to school districts that exercise the homestead/non-homestead tax option, or that are based within special assessing units (Nassau County or NYC).
Updated: