Maximum 2026–2027 STAR exemption savings by school district: Livingston County
| School district name | Municipal name | Class* | Basic | Enhanced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | Town of Avon | - | $513 | $1,472 |
| Avon | Town of Caledonia | - | $500 | $1,434 |
| Avon | Town of Lima | - | $496 | $1,423 |
| Avon | Town of Rush | - | $510 | $1,293 |
| Avon | Town of York | - | $519 | $1,490 |
| Caledonia-Mumford | Town of Caledonia | - | $427 | $1,226 |
| Caledonia-Mumford | Town of Chili | - | $401 | $1,108 |
| Caledonia-Mumford | Town of Le Roy | - | $412 | $1,161 |
| Caledonia-Mumford | Town of Riga | - | $442 | $1,159 |
| Caledonia-Mumford | Town of Wheatland | - | $381 | $1,066 |
| Dalton-Nunda | Town of Genesee Falls | - | $515 | $1,286 |
| Dalton-Nunda | Town of Granger | - | $434 | $1,247 |
| Dalton-Nunda | Town of Grove | - | $457 | $1,312 |
| Dalton-Nunda | Town of Mount Morris | - | $397 | $1,140 |
| Dalton-Nunda | Town of Nunda | - | $449 | $1,289 |
| Dalton-Nunda | Town of Portage | - | $449 | $1,290 |
| Dalton-Nunda | Town of West Sparta | - | $452 | $1,299 |
| Dansville | Town of Conesus | - | $416 | $1,039 |
| Dansville | Town of Dansville | - | $385 | $1,039 |
| Dansville | Town of Groveland | - | $392 | $1,039 |
| Dansville | Town of North Dansville | - | $406 | $1,122 |
| Dansville | Town of Ossian | - | $400 | $1,119 |
| Dansville | Town of Sparta | - | $406 | $1,122 |
| Dansville | Town of Springwater | - | $402 | $1,117 |
| Dansville | Town of Wayland | - | $396 | $1,077 |
| Dansville | Town of West Sparta | - | $404 | $1,104 |
| Geneseo | Town of Geneseo | - | $408 | $1,095 |
| Geneseo | Town of Groveland | - | $389 | $1,041 |
| Geneseo | Town of Sparta | - | $402 | $1,089 |
| Geneseo | Town of West Sparta | - | $400 | $1,089 |
| Livonia | Town of Avon | - | $464 | $1,332 |
| Livonia | Town of Canadice | - | $480 | $1,357 |
| Livonia | Town of Conesus | - | $522 | $1,325 |
| Livonia | Town of Geneseo | - | $487 | $1,342 |
| Livonia | Town of Groveland | - | $464 | $1,325 |
| Livonia | Town of Lima | - | $448 | $1,286 |
| Livonia | Town of Livonia | - | $485 | $1,342 |
| Livonia | Town of Springwater | - | $476 | $1,342 |
| Mount Morris | Town of Groveland | - | $547 | $1,570 |
| Mount Morris | Town of Leicester | - | $551 | $1,582 |
| Mount Morris | Town of Mount Morris | - | $528 | $1,515 |
| Mount Morris | Town of West Sparta | - | $561 | $1,605 |
| York | Town of Leicester | - | $423 | $1,214 |
| York | Town of Perry | - | $403 | $1,107 |
| York | Town of York | - | $423 | $1,214 |
* Class refers only to school districts that exercise the homestead/non-homestead tax option, or that are based within special assessing units (Nassau County or NYC).
Updated: