Maximum 2026–2027 STAR exemption savings by school district: Delaware County
| School district name | Municipal name | Class* | Basic | Enhanced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andes | Town of Andes | - | $167 | $451 |
| Andes | Town of Bovina | - | $171 | $464 |
| Andes | Town of Delhi | - | $177 | $455 |
| Andes | Town of Hamden | - | $147 | $421 |
| Andes | Town of Middletown | - | $175 | $443 |
| Charlotte Valley | Town of Davenport | - | $286 | $787 |
| Charlotte Valley | Town of Harpersfield | - | $315 | $763 |
| Charlotte Valley | Town of Kortright | - | $323 | $807 |
| Charlotte Valley | Town of Maryland | - | $292 | $795 |
| Charlotte Valley | Town of Meredith | - | $323 | $807 |
| Charlotte Valley | Town of Summit | - | $281 | $766 |
| Charlotte Valley | Town of Worcester | - | $281 | $795 |
| Delhi | Town of Andes | - | $296 | $800 |
| Delhi | Town of Bovina | - | $304 | $822 |
| Delhi | Town of Delhi | - | $314 | $853 |
| Delhi | Town of Franklin | - | $289 | $796 |
| Delhi | Town of Hamden | - | $260 | $746 |
| Delhi | Town of Kortright | - | $317 | $792 |
| Delhi | Town of Meredith | - | $317 | $792 |
| Downsville | Town of Andes | - | $250 | $612 |
| Downsville | Town of Colchester | - | $237 | $614 |
| Downsville | Town of Hamden | - | $219 | $612 |
| Downsville | Town of Hancock | - | $235 | $607 |
| Downsville | Town of Tompkins | - | $249 | $598 |
| Downsville | Town of Walton | - | $219 | $601 |
| Franklin | Town of Davenport | - | $380 | $854 |
| Franklin | Town of Franklin | - | $392 | $827 |
| Franklin | Town of Meredith | - | $430 | $902 |
| Franklin | Town of Otego | - | $388 | $880 |
| Franklin | Town of Sidney | - | $386 | $916 |
| Franklin | Town of Walton | - | $352 | $839 |
| Hancock | Town of Deposit | - | $268 | $763 |
| Hancock | Town of Hancock | - | $291 | $814 |
| Hancock | Town of Tompkins | - | $308 | $791 |
| Margaretville | Town of Andes | - | $182 | $491 |
| Margaretville | Town of Bovina | - | $186 | $505 |
| Margaretville | Town of Halcott | - | $220 | $543 |
| Margaretville | Town of Hardenburgh | - | $189 | $528 |
| Margaretville | Town of Lexington | - | $207 | $517 |
| Margaretville | Town of Middletown | - | $191 | $497 |
| Margaretville | Town of Roxbury | - | $171 | $463 |
| Margaretville | Town of Shandaken | - | $197 | $538 |
| Roxbury | Town of Gilboa | - | $243 | $658 |
| Roxbury | Town of Middletown | - | $280 | $729 |
| Roxbury | Town of Roxbury | - | $250 | $678 |
| Sidney | Town of Franklin | - | $341 | $939 |
| Sidney | Town of Guilford | - | $315 | $903 |
| Sidney | Town of Masonville | - | $327 | $930 |
| Sidney | Town of Sidney | - | $336 | $965 |
| Sidney | Town of Unadilla | - | $332 | $945 |
| Sidney | Town of Walton | - | $307 | $880 |
| South Kortright | Town of Bovina | - | $375 | $954 |
| South Kortright | Town of Delhi | - | $389 | $954 |
| South Kortright | Town of Harpersfield | - | $382 | $886 |
| South Kortright | Town of Kortright | - | $392 | $938 |
| South Kortright | Town of Meredith | - | $392 | $938 |
| South Kortright | Town of Stamford | - | $383 | $930 |
| Stamford | Town of Gilboa | - | $366 | $970 |
| Stamford | Town of Harpersfield | - | $419 | $1,015 |
| Stamford | Town of Jefferson | - | $371 | $1,028 |
| Stamford | Town of Kortright | - | $431 | $1,075 |
| Stamford | Town of Roxbury | - | $377 | $1,023 |
| Stamford | Town of Stamford | - | $420 | $1,063 |
| Walton | Town of Franklin | - | $317 | $776 |
| Walton | Town of Hamden | - | $286 | $795 |
| Walton | Town of Masonville | - | $305 | $802 |
| Walton | Town of Sidney | - | $311 | $791 |
| Walton | Town of Tompkins | - | $324 | $787 |
| Walton | Town of Walton | - | $286 | $781 |
* Class refers only to school districts that exercise the homestead/non-homestead tax option, or that are based within special assessing units (Nassau County or NYC).
Updated: