Maximum 2026–2027 STAR exemption savings by municipality: Ontario County
| Municipal name | School district name | Class* | Basic | Enhanced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Canandaigua | Canandaigua | - | $439 | $1,229 |
| City of Geneva | Geneva | - | $478 | $1,335 |
| Town of Bristol | Canandaigua | - | $462 | $1,231 |
| Town of Bristol | East Bloomfield | - | $479 | $1,353 |
| Town of Bristol | Honeoye | - | $326 | $921 |
| Town of Bristol | Naples | - | $382 | $954 |
| Town of Canadice | Honeoye | - | $329 | $943 |
| Town of Canadice | Livonia | - | $480 | $1,357 |
| Town of Canadice | Naples | - | $384 | $964 |
| Town of Canadice | Wayland-Cohocton | - | $382 | $1,054 |
| Town of Canandaigua | Canandaigua | - | $442 | $1,224 |
| Town of Canandaigua | East Bloomfield | - | $459 | $1,317 |
| Town of Canandaigua | Naples | - | $365 | $954 |
| Town of East Bloomfield | Canandaigua | - | $433 | $1,231 |
| Town of East Bloomfield | East Bloomfield | - | $449 | $1,288 |
| Town of East Bloomfield | Victor | - | $391 | $1,085 |
| Town of Farmington | Canandaigua | - | $471 | $1,231 |
| Town of Farmington | Manchester-Shortsville | - | $536 | $1,539 |
| Town of Farmington | Palmyra-Macedon | - | $597 | $1,703 |
| Town of Farmington | Victor | - | $425 | $1,074 |
| Town of Geneva | Geneva | - | $457 | $1,312 |
| Town of Geneva | Penn Yan | - | $171 | $492 |
| Town of Gorham | Canandaigua | - | $453 | $1,231 |
| Town of Gorham | Gorham-Middlesex | - | $327 | $888 |
| Town of Hopewell | Canandaigua | - | $455 | $1,231 |
| Town of Hopewell | Gorham-Middlesex | - | $328 | $888 |
| Town of Hopewell | Manchester-Shortsville | - | $515 | $1,442 |
| Town of Hopewell | Phelps-Clifton Springs | - | $514 | $1,439 |
| Town of Manchester | Manchester-Shortsville | - | $505 | $1,450 |
| Town of Manchester | Newark | - | $441 | $1,265 |
| Town of Manchester | Palmyra-Macedon | - | $562 | $1,613 |
| Town of Manchester | Phelps-Clifton Springs | - | $504 | $1,447 |
| Town of Naples | Naples | - | $377 | $999 |
| Town of Naples | Wayland-Cohocton | - | $374 | $1,047 |
| Town of Phelps | Geneva | - | $464 | $1,331 |
| Town of Phelps | Lyons | - | $395 | $1,134 |
| Town of Phelps | Newark | - | $444 | $1,254 |
| Town of Phelps | Phelps-Clifton Springs | - | $508 | $1,458 |
| Town of Richmond | East Bloomfield | - | $504 | $1,439 |
| Town of Richmond | Honeoye | - | $343 | $985 |
| Town of Richmond | Honeoye Falls-Lima | - | $580 | $1,591 |
| Town of Richmond | Naples | - | $401 | $954 |
| Town of Seneca | Geneva | - | $455 | $1,306 |
| Town of Seneca | Gorham-Middlesex | - | $318 | $888 |
| Town of Seneca | Penn Yan | - | $226 | $650 |
| Town of Seneca | Phelps-Clifton Springs | - | $498 | $1,430 |
| Town of South Bristol | Canandaigua | - | $453 | $1,231 |
| Town of South Bristol | Honeoye | - | $335 | $947 |
| Town of South Bristol | Naples | - | $392 | $954 |
| Town of Victor | East Bloomfield | - | $453 | $1,266 |
| Town of Victor | Honeoye Falls-Lima | - | $544 | $1,518 |
| Town of Victor | Pittsford | - | $548 | $1,530 |
| Town of Victor | Victor | - | $395 | $1,074 |
| Town of West Bloomfield | East Bloomfield | - | $498 | $1,430 |
| Town of West Bloomfield | Honeoye | - | $339 | $974 |
| Town of West Bloomfield | Honeoye Falls-Lima | - | $579 | $1,597 |
* Class refers only to school districts that exercise the homestead/non-homestead tax option, or that are based within special assessing units (Nassau County or NYC).
Updated: