Maximum 2026–2027 STAR exemption savings by municipality: Delaware County
| Municipal name | School district name | Class* | Basic | Enhanced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Town of Andes | Andes | - | $167 | $451 |
| Town of Andes | Delhi | - | $296 | $800 |
| Town of Andes | Downsville | - | $250 | $612 |
| Town of Andes | Margaretville | - | $182 | $491 |
| Town of Andes | Rockland Central | - | $302 | $815 |
| Town of Bovina | Andes | - | $171 | $464 |
| Town of Bovina | Delhi | - | $304 | $822 |
| Town of Bovina | Margaretville | - | $186 | $505 |
| Town of Bovina | South Kortright | - | $375 | $954 |
| Town of Colchester | Downsville | - | $237 | $614 |
| Town of Colchester | Rockland Central | - | $349 | $956 |
| Town of Davenport | Charlotte Valley | - | $286 | $787 |
| Town of Davenport | Franklin | - | $380 | $854 |
| Town of Davenport | Oneonta | - | $503 | $1,122 |
| Town of Delhi | Andes | - | $177 | $455 |
| Town of Delhi | Delhi | - | $314 | $853 |
| Town of Delhi | South Kortright | - | $389 | $954 |
| Town of Deposit | Deposit | - | $326 | $850 |
| Town of Deposit | Hancock | - | $268 | $763 |
| Town of Franklin | Delhi | - | $289 | $796 |
| Town of Franklin | Franklin | - | $392 | $827 |
| Town of Franklin | Otego-Unadilla | - | $463 | $1,072 |
| Town of Franklin | Sidney | - | $341 | $939 |
| Town of Franklin | Walton | - | $317 | $776 |
| Town of Hamden | Andes | - | $147 | $421 |
| Town of Hamden | Delhi | - | $260 | $746 |
| Town of Hamden | Downsville | - | $219 | $612 |
| Town of Hamden | Walton | - | $286 | $795 |
| Town of Hancock | Downsville | - | $235 | $607 |
| Town of Hancock | Hancock | - | $291 | $814 |
| Town of Hancock | Rockland Central | - | $284 | $794 |
| Town of Hancock | Sullivan West | - | $240 | $671 |
| Town of Harpersfield | Charlotte Valley | - | $315 | $763 |
| Town of Harpersfield | Jefferson | - | $399 | $850 |
| Town of Harpersfield | South Kortright | - | $382 | $886 |
| Town of Harpersfield | Stamford | - | $419 | $1,015 |
| Town of Harpersfield | Worcester | - | $545 | $1,314 |
| Town of Kortright | Charlotte Valley | - | $323 | $807 |
| Town of Kortright | Delhi | - | $317 | $792 |
| Town of Kortright | Jefferson | - | $410 | $924 |
| Town of Kortright | South Kortright | - | $392 | $938 |
| Town of Kortright | Stamford | - | $431 | $1,075 |
| Town of Masonville | Bainbridge-Guilford | - | $503 | $1,179 |
| Town of Masonville | Deposit | - | $352 | $845 |
| Town of Masonville | Sidney | - | $327 | $930 |
| Town of Masonville | Walton | - | $305 | $802 |
| Town of Meredith | Charlotte Valley | - | $323 | $807 |
| Town of Meredith | Delhi | - | $317 | $792 |
| Town of Meredith | Franklin | - | $430 | $902 |
| Town of Meredith | South Kortright | - | $392 | $938 |
| Town of Middletown | Andes | - | $175 | $443 |
| Town of Middletown | Margaretville | - | $191 | $497 |
| Town of Middletown | Roxbury | - | $280 | $729 |
| Town of Roxbury | Gilboa-Conesville | - | $248 | $672 |
| Town of Roxbury | Margaretville | - | $171 | $463 |
| Town of Roxbury | Roxbury | - | $250 | $678 |
| Town of Roxbury | Stamford | - | $377 | $1,023 |
| Town of Sidney | Bainbridge-Guilford | - | $516 | $1,214 |
| Town of Sidney | Franklin | - | $386 | $916 |
| Town of Sidney | Otego-Unadilla | - | $455 | $1,185 |
| Town of Sidney | Sidney | - | $336 | $965 |
| Town of Sidney | Walton | - | $311 | $791 |
| Town of Stamford | South Kortright | - | $383 | $930 |
| Town of Stamford | Stamford | - | $420 | $1,063 |
| Town of Tompkins | Deposit | - | $374 | $828 |
| Town of Tompkins | Downsville | - | $249 | $598 |
| Town of Tompkins | Hancock | - | $308 | $791 |
| Town of Tompkins | Walton | - | $324 | $787 |
| Town of Walton | Downsville | - | $219 | $601 |
| Town of Walton | Franklin | - | $352 | $839 |
| Town of Walton | Sidney | - | $307 | $880 |
| Town of Walton | Walton | - | $286 | $781 |
* Class refers only to school districts that exercise the homestead/non-homestead tax option, or that are based within special assessing units (Nassau County or NYC).
Updated: