Skip to main content

New York State Universal header

Statewide Customer Service Teams

ORPTS staff provide a range of products and services relating to real property tax administration to assessment administration officials. They do NOT provide information regarding NYS income or sales taxes.

Printable version of Regional Services Teams 

Regional Services Teams
Select Team Member name or County (for entire team) to load email address
County Region Team Leader Team members
Albany North Bob Jacobs Karen Quinn Jonathan Lack
Allegany West Robert Wright Mark Parton RaeAnn Engler Melanie Koch
Broome Central Kate Garbutt Devon Stewart
Cattaraugus West Robert Wright Melanie Koch RaeAnn Engler Mark Parton
Cayuga Central Kate Garbutt Devon Stewart
Chautauqua West Robert Wright Melanie Koch RaeAnn Engler Mark Parton
Chemung Central Joe Moorman Catherine Cullivan Aaron Lesch-VonRandall  Scott LaPenna 
Chenango Central Kate Garbutt Devon Stewart
Clinton North John Stack Joanne Bilodeau-Clement James Valentini  
Columbia North Bob Jacobs Karen Quinn Jonathan Lack  
Cortland Central Kate Garbutt Devon Stewart
Delaware South Victoria Costello Christine Douglass Robert Buell Dwayne Walker
Dutchess South Stephen Hartnett Matthew Benware    
Erie West Robert Wright RaeAnn Engler Melanie Koch Brian Pavlock 
Essex North John Stack Joanne Bilodeau-Clement James Valentini  
Franklin North John Stack Joanne Bilodeau-Clement James Valentini  
Fulton North Bob Jacobs Karen Quinn Jonathan Lack
Genesee West Gary Drake James Kozina Elisabeth Putney  
Greene South Victoria Costello Christine Douglass Robert Buell Dwayne Walker 
Hamilton North John Stack Joanne Bilodeau-Clement James Valentini  
Herkimer North Beth Cervenak Khristina Ulmer Domenic DiCostanzo  
Jefferson Central John Whitaker Sufia Khanam    
Lewis Central John Whitaker Sufia Khanam    
Livingston West Gary Drake Elisabeth Putney James Kozina
Madison Central Kristina Nunez Kathleen Kearney Colleen Bourdage Andrew Anderson
Monroe West Gary Drake Margaret Hill James Kozina
Montgomery North Bob Jacobs Karen Quinn Jonathan Lack
Nassau South John Wolham      
New York City South John Wolham      
Niagara West Robert Wright Brian Pavlock Melanie Koch  RaeAnn Engler
Oneida Central Kristina Nunez Colleen Bourdage Kathleen Kearney Andrew Anderson
Onondaga Central Joe Moorman Aaron Lesch-VonRandall Catherine Cullivan Scott LaPenna
Ontario West Gary Drake James Kozina Mary Moscicki Elisabeth Putney
Orange South John Petrino Carolyn Anderson Diana Burke  
Orleans West Gary Drake Suzanne Dart Elisabeth Putney
Oswego Central Kristina Nunez Colleen Bourdage Kathleen Kearney Andrew Anderson
Otsego North Steve Peluso Patricia Bucci Jack Yu
Putnam South Stephen Hartnett Matthew Benware    
Rensselaer North Beth Cervenak Khristina Ulmer Domenic DiCostanzo  
Rockland South John Petrino Carolyn Anderson Diana Burke  
Saratoga North Beth Cervenak Khristina Ulmer Domenic DiCostanzo  
Schenectady North Beth Cervenak Khristina Ulmer Domenic DiCostanzo  
Schoharie North Steve Peluso Patricia Bucci Jack Yu
Schuyler Central Joe Moorman Catherine Cullivan Aaron Lesch-VonRandall Scott LaPenna
Seneca West Gary Drake James Kozina Elisabeth Putney
St Lawrence Central Joe Moorman Scott LaPenna Aaron Lesch-VonRandall Catherine Cullivan
Steuben West Robert Wright RaeAnn Engler Melanie Koch Mark Parton
Suffolk South Sheryl Klewicki    
Sullivan South Victoria Costello Christine Douglass Robert Buell Dwayne Walker 
Tioga Central John Whitaker Sufia Khanam    
Tompkins Central Kristina Nunez Colleen Bourdage Kathleen Kearney Andrew Anderson
Ulster South Victoria Costello Christine Douglass Robert Buell Dwayne Walker 
Warren North Steve Peluso Patricia Bucci Cynthia King Jack Yu
Washington North Steve Peluso Patricia Bucci Cynthia King Jack Yu
Wayne West Gary Drake Margaret Hill Suzanne Dart
Westchester South John Petrino Carolyn Anderson Diana Burke  
Wyoming West Gary Drake Elisabeth Putney Suzanne Dart
Yates West Robert Wright RaeAnn Engler Melanie Koch Mark Parton
Updated: